{{:: 'cloud_flare_always_on_short_message' | i18n }}
Check @genius for updates. We'll have things fixed soon.

Westside Gunn 100

AKA: Alvin Worthy, Alvin L. Worthy, and Alvin Lamar Worthy
@WestSideGunn

About Westside Gunn

Alvin Lamar Worthy (born July 27, 1982), known professionally as Westside Gunn, is an American rapper.

He is the brother to Conway, with whom he forms the duo Hall N Nash. He is also one of the key members of the Buffalo, NY Griselda Records collective, who turned their street buzz into a distribution deal with Shady Records, on March 3rd, 2017. He has (so far) released two solo albums, seven mixtapes, four EP’s, and four collaboration projects, 3 with Hall N Nash, and 1 with MF DOOM as WESTSIDE DOOM.