{{:: 'cloud_flare_always_on_short_message' | i18n }}
Check @genius for updates. We'll have things fixed soon.

Night Lovell 548

AKA: Shermar Paul, KLNV, and Killanov
@nightlovellofficial

About Night Lovell

Shermar Paul (born May 29, 1997), better known by his stage name Night Lovell, is a rapper and producer from Ottawa, Canada. His old producer alias is KLNV standing for Killanov. He initially gained fame after his song “Dark Light” went viral online.

His name Night Lovell came from the middle name of his father, Lovell, and Night comes from the fact that he only records at night and finds he is the most productive in the darkness and silence that the night time brings. His rapping style is known for his deep voice and usage of both cloud rap and electronic beats.

Until now he released two albums named Concept Vague on December 21, 2014 and Red Teenage Melody on June 13, 2016. In summer 2018 he revealed the name of his third upcoming album Good Night Lovell, which will be released on February 22nd, 2019.