{{:: 'cloud_flare_always_on_short_message' | i18n }}
Check @genius for updates. We'll have things fixed soon.

Malu Trevejo 406

AKA: María Luisa Trevejo
@officialmalutrevejo

About Malu Trevejo

Maria Luisa “Malu” Trevejo (Born October 15, 2002) is a singer-songwriter, social media personality, and dancer from Havana, Cuba, based in Miami, US.

She started off by uploading videos on the app Musical.ly, now known as TikTok, with about 2 million fans following her. After having a big following, she released her debut single on September 22, 2017, titled “Luna Llena” with Universal Music Latin. After the success of her first single, she released singles titled, “En Mi Mente,” and “Hasta Luego” featuring HRVY, and a Spanglish version of her debut single “Luna Llena”.

In late 2018, Trevejo announced that she was not with the record label Universal Music Latin anymore via her Instagram stories, and she confirmed that she will be releasing a new song with her new record label BMG. Her fourth single “Nadie Como Yo” featuring Gente De Zona was released on October 5, 2018 with BMG. A month later, Trevejo released “Swipe Dat”, along with a music video, on November 26, 2018, which was on a Cyber Monday.