{{:: 'cloud_flare_always_on_short_message' | i18n }}
Check @genius for updates. We'll have things fixed soon.

Maggie Rogers 1,098

AKA: Margaret D. Rogers, Margaret Rogers, and Margaret Debay Rogers
@MaggieRogers

About Maggie Rogers

Margaret Debay Rogers (born April 25, 1994), better known as Maggie Rogers, is an American musician, singer-songwriter, and producer from Easton, Maryland.

Her first hit song “Alaska” went viral when Pharrell reviewed it. Rogers says in the song review video that “Alaska” is the combination of her folk music background and a more recent love of dance music. She defines her genre as movement/feelings.

All I want to do is combine the folk imagery and harmony and natural samples that I’ve been picking up while hiking over the last couple of years, with the backbone and energy of dance music…