{{:: 'cloud_flare_always_on_short_message' | i18n }}
Check @genius for updates. We'll have things fixed soon.

EBEN 765

AKA: Eben Franckewitz
@EBENOFFICIAL

About EBEN

Eben Franckewitz (who now only goes by “EBEN,”) is a singer/producer, born on June 13, 1996 in Brandon, Florida. He was raised in Cincinnati, Ohio. He became the youngest male contestant to ever become a Top 12 finalist, on American Idol, appearing in season 11 in 2012. He began pursuing solo work in 2015.

EBEN released his first EP titled FINALLY on the 25th of January in 2018 alongside his first single, “LAMBO” a few weeks later while on tour with Why Don’t We in early 2018. His follow-up EP Past Hundred Days was released on the 21st of August 2018, peaking at #2 on the iTunes album charts.